Painting Contractors

Painting Contractors in Highland Park, IL

Browse 26 verified painting contractors in Highland Park, Illinois. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

26

Providers

Highland Park

IL

Get the best price for Painting in Highland Park
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in Highland Park

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for Painting in Highland Park

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a painting quote

Painting
Highland Park, IL

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 1-20 of 26 providers for Painting

SE Deck Staining & Deck Repair Services

SE Deck Staining & Deck Repair Services

1970 Green Bay Rd Apt B2, Highland Park, IL 60035

5(12 reviews)

"His workmanship is excellent and he's reasonable and honest!"

PaintingDecks & Patios
Hours
Visit Website
Earthview Home Services

Earthview Home Services

696 Park Ave W Apt 1, Highland Park, IL 60035

5(1 reviews)

"Joe works hard and efficiently and you will not be disappointed."

Decks & PatiosHandymanLandscapingPainting
Hours
Visit Website
Larx Group

Larx Group

3150 Skokie Hwy Ste 22, Highland Park, IL 60035

5(9 reviews)

"Reliable, proffesional, knowledgeable, on time and pleasant to work with."

PaintingDrywallGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
SolidCoat Stucco Repair & Painting

SolidCoat Stucco Repair & Painting

1498 Oakwood Ave, Highland Park, IL 60035

5(28 reviews)

"They handled everything with precision, and the end result is stunning."

PaintingConcreteDrywallMasonry
Hours
Visit Website
ABLAZE Painting & Decorating

ABLAZE Painting & Decorating

259 Waukegan Ave, Highland Park, IL 60035

5(9 reviews)

"Their workmanship is excellent."

Painting
Hours
Visit Website
Paint Guru House Painters

Paint Guru House Painters

473 Central Ave, Highland Park, IL 60035

5(76 reviews)

"The painter did an amazing job refreshing the exterior of a historic home."

PaintingWater Damage Restoration
Hours
Visit Website
MPaint House Painters & Cabinet Refinishing

MPaint House Painters & Cabinet Refinishing

1385 Cavell Ave, Highland Park, IL 60035

5(31 reviews)

"The team was thorough, respectful and the results were flawless!"

Bathroom RemodelPainting
Hours
Visit Website
Pure Painting Contractors & Wallpaper

Pure Painting Contractors & Wallpaper

1397 Cavell Ave, Highland Park, IL 60035

5(42 reviews)

"Their precision, professionalism, and quality work exceeded my expectations."

SidingPaintingConcreteInsulation+2 more
Hours
Visit Website
Paint Plus & More, Inc.

Paint Plus & More, Inc.

321 Temple Ave, Highland Park, IL 60035

5(18 reviews)

"His painting team arrived early every morning and were meticulous."

Painting
Hours
Escobar Painting Inc

Escobar Painting Inc

1866 Sheridan Rd Ste 304, Highland Park, IL 60035

4.9(32 reviews)

"Marco of Escobar Painting and his team did a wonderful job at a great price."

Painting
Hours
Visit Website
Ace Handyman Services Lake Cook

Ace Handyman Services Lake Cook

2760 Skokie Valley Rd, Highland Park, IL 60035

4.9(274 reviews)

"Excellent work, showed up on time and did a fantastic job."

GuttersBathroom RemodelPaintingFlooring+8 more
Hours
Visit Website
Ace Hardware Painting Services Chicagoland

Ace Hardware Painting Services Chicagoland

2766 Skokie Hwy Suite A, Highland Park, IL 60035

4.8(17 reviews)

"Great service, fast estimate , and work was done exactly as I expected ."

PaintingHandymanWater Damage Restoration
Hours
Visit Website
Sherwin-Williams Paint Store

Sherwin-Williams Paint Store

1962 2nd St, Highland Park, IL 60035

4.8(48 reviews)

"They will do their best to color match and they are great at it."

Painting
Hours
Visit Website
ABLAZE Design Group

ABLAZE Design Group

259 Waukegan Ave, Highland Park, IL 60040

4.8(48 reviews)

"They got the job done with perfection and on schedule."

GuttersKitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelDrywall+4 more
Hours
Visit Website
DiVinci Painters Inc

DiVinci Painters Inc

1256 Old Skokie Valley Rd, Highland Park, IL 60035

4.4(25 reviews)

"Honest, reliable, and extremely competitively priced."

RoofingSidingPaintingDrywall+1 more
Hours
Visit Website
JAR Corp

JAR Corp

1574 Old Deerfield Rd, Highland Park, IL 60035

4.2(13 reviews)
Bathroom RemodelPaintingFlooringInsulation+3 more
Hours
Visit Website
MPRO Cabinet Painting & Refacing

MPRO Cabinet Painting & Refacing

250 S Deere Park Dr, Highland Park, IL 60035

4.2(5 reviews)

"The team at this company was so nice and helpful."

Kitchen RemodelPainting
Hours
Visit Website
Twenty9, Inc.

Twenty9, Inc.

1624 Old Deerfield Rd #29, Highland Park, IL 60035

3.7(15 reviews)

"The workers were very polite, on time, respectful and always cleaned up."

RoofingKitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelPainting+6 more
Hours
Visit Website
Lakeshore Decorating, Inc.

Lakeshore Decorating, Inc.

405 Bloom St, Highland Park, IL 60035

3(2 reviews)
PaintingGeneral ContractingDrywallHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
Les Painters - Painting Contractors & Companies

Les Painters - Painting Contractors & Companies

2987 Summit Ave, Highland Park, IL 60035

1(1 reviews)
Painting
Hours
Visit Website
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

Highland Park, IL

Every contractor shown for Highland Park, Illinois is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in Highland Park.

About Painting Contractors

Find qualified painting contractors in Highland Park. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in Illinois