Painting Contractors

Painting Contractors in Los Angeles, CA

Browse 120 verified painting contractors in Los Angeles, California. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

120

Providers

Los Angeles

CA

Get the best price for Painting in Los Angeles
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in Los Angeles

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for Painting in Los Angeles

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a painting quote

Painting
Los Angeles, CA

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 41-60 of 120 providers for Painting

Miguel Perez Painting Corp

Miguel Perez Painting Corp

4722 Lomita St, Los Angeles, CA 90019

5(3 reviews)

"I loved their work ethic and the quality was spot on."

PaintingDrywall
Hours
Sure Fix Handyman Hub

Sure Fix Handyman Hub

749 S Hobart Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90005

5(2 reviews)
ElectricalGuttersBathroom RemodelPainting+3 more
Hours
PREMIUM HOUSE PAINTER

PREMIUM HOUSE PAINTER

3444 Edgehill Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90018

5(18 reviews)

"He did a wonderful job - my home looks brand new."

PaintingDecks & Patios
Hours
Visit Website
Master Works Painting LLC

Master Works Painting LLC

1685 W 24th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

5(7 reviews)
PaintingGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Jay’s Painting

Jay’s Painting

2140 W Olympic Blvd #232, Los Angeles, CA 90006

5(2 reviews)
Painting
Hours
Visit Website
American Wood Finishes

American Wood Finishes

728 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

5(2 reviews)
Painting
Hours
Lime Lite Painting

Lime Lite Painting

1947 W 41st Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90062

5(3 reviews)
Painting
Hours
Visit Website
MT Improvement Inc. - Los Angeles Home Remodeling & Renovation Experts

MT Improvement Inc. - Los Angeles Home Remodeling & Renovation Experts

3450 Wilshire Blvd STE 1209, Los Angeles, CA 90010

5(6 reviews)

"They did quick and thorough work."

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelPaintingConcrete+4 more
Hours
Visit Website
Loyalty Painters Pasadena

Loyalty Painters Pasadena

2223 Micheltorena St APT 221, Los Angeles, CA 90039

5(1 reviews)
Painting
Hours
Visit Website
H&O Unique Construction

H&O Unique Construction

16350 Ventura Blvd d106, Los Angeles, CA 91436

5(5 reviews)

"They are professional, clean, and do amazing work."

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelPaintingDecks & Patios+5 more
Hours
Visit Website
LocalEdge Painting Experts LLC

LocalEdge Painting Experts LLC

320 Lorraine Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90020

5(11 reviews)

"They kept everything on schedule and produced beautiful results."

SidingPaintingDrywall
Hours
Visit Website
West Coast Painting Solutions

West Coast Painting Solutions

1242 W 91st St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

5(19 reviews)

"Fast, efficient, done with care, great communication and great prices!"

Painting
Hours
Visit Website
Pinnacle Painting Solutions

Pinnacle Painting Solutions

1654 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90017

5(18 reviews)

"The best house painters Los Angeles lived up to their reputation."

Painting
Hours
CA Property Damage Attorney

CA Property Damage Attorney

2121 Ave of the Stars Suite 800, Los Angeles, CA 90067

5(9 reviews)

"From the start to the very end he explained the process thoroughly."

RoofingPaintingFlooringWater Damage Restoration+1 more
Hours
Professional Painting Experts

Professional Painting Experts

3959 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90019

5(12 reviews)

"They repainted our two-story house inside and out and did a fantastic job."

Painting
Hours
Steve Beattie Painting

Steve Beattie Painting

1766 Westridge Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90049

5(4 reviews)
Painting
Hours
Visit Website
BBK Construction, LLC

BBK Construction, LLC

3705 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90019

5(2 reviews)

"BBK Construction did a great job on our project."

ConcreteDrywallMasonryTile Installer+6 more
Hours
Fresh Aura Color Painter Experts

Fresh Aura Color Painter Experts

1058 N Kingsley Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90029

5(3 reviews)

"There is no tension, no surprise, but good workmanship."

Painting
Hours
American Wood Finishes

American Wood Finishes

728 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

5(2 reviews)
Painting
Hours
Varela's Painting

Varela's Painting

2250 E 103rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90002

5(1 reviews)

"On time and professional really good job"

Painting
Hours
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

Los Angeles, CA

Every contractor shown for Los Angeles, California is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in Los Angeles.

About Painting Contractors

Find qualified painting contractors in Los Angeles. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in California