Painting Contractors

Painting Contractors in Wood Dale, IL

Browse 16 verified painting contractors in Wood Dale, Illinois. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

16

Providers

Wood Dale

IL

Get the best price for Painting in Wood Dale
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in Wood Dale

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for Painting in Wood Dale

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a painting quote

Painting
Wood Dale, IL

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 1-16 of 16 providers for Painting

MasterCoat Commercial Painting

MasterCoat Commercial Painting

616 Forest Preserve Dr, Wood Dale, IL 60191

5(21 reviews)

"They completed the painting work on time and exceeded my expectations."

Painting
Hours
Visit Website
RJ Painting & Restoration

RJ Painting & Restoration

195 Paramount Dr, Wood Dale, IL 60191

5(9 reviews)
Painting
Hours
The George Sollitt Construction Co

The George Sollitt Construction Co

185 Hansen Ct Ste 100, Wood Dale, IL 60191

5(2 reviews)
PaintingDrywallMasonryDemolition+1 more
Hours
Visit Website
Excellent Kitchen Remodeling & Refinishing

Excellent Kitchen Remodeling & Refinishing

613 Forest Preserve Dr, Wood Dale, IL 60191

5(17 reviews)

"I had a kitchen remodel done, and the results were exactly what wanted."

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelPainting
Hours
Visit Website
IE Painting & Remodeling

IE Painting & Remodeling

461 Gilbert Dr, Wood Dale, IL 60191

5(1 reviews)
PlumbingKitchen RemodelPaintingDecks & Patios+3 more
Hours
Visit Website
Finish First

Finish First

750 N Edgewood Ave, Wood Dale, IL 60191

5(18 reviews)

"Not only did they do a superb job, the repair was reasonably priced."

Painting
Hours
Visit Website
Slaviks Painting & Decorating, LLC

Slaviks Painting & Decorating, LLC

372 Beinoris Dr, Wood Dale, IL 60191

5(164 reviews)

"They turned a painting disaster into a masterpiece!"

PaintingDrywall
Hours
Visit Website
Icon Metal Craft Inc

Icon Metal Craft Inc

940 Dillon Dr, Wood Dale, IL 60191

5(5 reviews)

"Had an appt for 2pm, called to ask if the load is ready."

PaintingGeneral ContractingHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
PuroClean of Elk Grove Village/Schaumburg

PuroClean of Elk Grove Village/Schaumburg

917 Aec Dr, Wood Dale, IL 60191

4.8(111 reviews)

"Hardworking and finished their work within a reasonable amount of time."

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelPaintingGeneral Contracting+3 more
Hours
Visit Website
True 45 Construction, Inc.

True 45 Construction, Inc.

Wood Dale, IL

4.8(23 reviews)

"He is conscientious, professional and provides quality workmanship."

PaintingGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Sherwin-Williams Paint Store

Sherwin-Williams Paint Store

273 E Irving Park Rd Ste A, Wood Dale, IL 60191

4.6(63 reviews)

"Damian provided and excellent service!"

Painting
Hours
Visit Website
L&B Painting LLC

L&B Painting LLC

389 N Wood Dale Rd, Wood Dale, IL 60191

4(1 reviews)
Painting
Hours
Choice Technology LLC

Choice Technology LLC

969 Aec Dr, Wood Dale, IL 60191

PaintingGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
BATHTUB REFINISHING

BATHTUB REFINISHING

402 Irving Park Rd, Wood Dale, IL 60191

Bathroom RemodelPaintingDrywallTile Installer
Hours
Visit Website
K & E Painting and Decorating Inc.

K & E Painting and Decorating Inc.

927 Dillon Dr, Wood Dale, IL 60191

Painting
Hours
Hard Surface Finishers

Hard Surface Finishers

900 Sivert Dr, Wood Dale, IL 60191

ConcretePainting
Hours
Visit Website
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

Wood Dale, IL

Every contractor shown for Wood Dale, Illinois is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in Wood Dale.

About Painting Contractors

Find qualified painting contractors in Wood Dale. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in Illinois