Tree Services

Tree Services in Cottage Grove, MN

Browse 50 verified tree services in Cottage Grove, Minnesota. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

50

Providers

Cottage Grove

MN

Get the best price for Tree Services in Cottage Grove
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in Cottage Grove

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for Tree Services in Cottage Grove

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a tree services quote

Tree Services
Cottage Grove, MN

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 1-20 of 50 providers for Tree Services

Twin Cities Tree Care Professionals

Twin Cities Tree Care Professionals

Cottage Grove, MN

5(19 reviews)

"... turnaround, good price, good communication and great service."

Tree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Proth Enterprises

Proth Enterprises

10500 Ideal Ave S, Cottage Grove, MN 55016

5(5 reviews)

"Very responsive, fair prices, hard working, and quality work!"

Tree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Olson Property Services LLC

Olson Property Services LLC

9466 Jareau Ave S, Cottage Grove, MN 55016

5(12 reviews)

"You won't find a better service in town for the rates!"

LandscapingGeneral ContractingTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Quality cut lawn and landscape/snow

Quality cut lawn and landscape/snow

9560 Dunes Ln, Cottage Grove, MN 55016

5(2 reviews)

"Did a great job grading our yard and putting down sod everything looks great"

LandscapingGeneral ContractingTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Sands Stump Grinding LLC

Sands Stump Grinding LLC

Cottage Grove, MN

5(27 reviews)

"Did an amazing job removing my 2 trees & stumps."

Tree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Mayen Tree Care LLC

Mayen Tree Care LLC

Cottage Grove, MN

5(4 reviews)
Tree Services
Hours
Enchanted Outdoor Tree & Services

Enchanted Outdoor Tree & Services

8096 66th St Ct S, Cottage Grove, MN 55016

5(23 reviews)

"Bill is friendly, professional and a great communicator."

LandscapingTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Twin Cities Tree Care Professionals

Twin Cities Tree Care Professionals

Cottage Grove, MN

5(3 reviews)

"Great group of guys working for Mark."

Tree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Elevated Tree Service

Elevated Tree Service

Cottage Grove, MN

5(14 reviews)

"... was very pleased with the quality of work from Elevated Tree Service!"

Tree Services
Hours
TREE CUTTER LLC

TREE CUTTER LLC

Cottage Grove, MN

5(6 reviews)

"This is the second time we’ve had Sam come out and trim up our trees."

Tree ServicesLandscaping
Hours
Visit Website
Renstrom Tree Service

Renstrom Tree Service

Cottage Grove, MN

5(238 reviews)

"Great communication, fair price, and they made quick work of 3 large trees."

Tree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Total Tree Care

Total Tree Care

Cottage Grove, MN

5(19 reviews)

"They did the job for a great price too!"

Tree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Bartlett Tree Experts

Bartlett Tree Experts

1670 S Robert St #109, West St Paul, MN 55118

5(2 reviews)

"We will go nowhere else for our tree services in the future."

Tree Services
Hours
Visit Website
All Round Contracting LLC

All Round Contracting LLC

Cottage Grove, MN

5(15 reviews)

"Reasonably priced professional and did all cleanup after."

LandscapingGeneral ContractingHandymanTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Monkey Tree Service LLC.

Monkey Tree Service LLC.

Cottage Grove, MN

5(17 reviews)

"They had my tree down and cleaned up the area very quickly."

Tree Services
Hours
Terra Nova Scaping

Terra Nova Scaping

Cottage Grove, MN

5(2 reviews)
LandscapingTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
K & M Stump Removal, Inc.

K & M Stump Removal, Inc.

7610 Jasmine Ave S, Cottage Grove, MN 55016

5(2 reviews)

"Mitch shoveled me out and took care of my broken tree branches."

LandscapingTree Services
Hours
Gold Leaf Tree Services inc.

Gold Leaf Tree Services inc.

Cottage Grove, MN

5(227 reviews)

"Did a fantastic job removing my tree stump and many of the large roots."

LandscapingFencingDecks & PatiosTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
McClellan Tree Service

McClellan Tree Service

11th Ave N, South St Paul, MN 55075

5(138 reviews)

"Did an amazing job on our trees and were very respectful!"

Tree Services
Hours
Visit Website
JD Outdoor Care

JD Outdoor Care

Cottage Grove, MN

5(10 reviews)

"Amazing work and fair price, been getting Services for a while now!"

LandscapingTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

Cottage Grove, MN

Every contractor shown for Cottage Grove, Minnesota is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in Cottage Grove.

About Tree Services

Find qualified tree services in Cottage Grove. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in Minnesota