Tree Services

Tree Services in East Saint Louis, IL

Browse 78 verified tree services in East Saint Louis, Illinois. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

78

Providers

East Saint Louis

IL

Get the best price for Tree Services in East Saint Louis
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in East Saint Louis

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for Tree Services in East Saint Louis

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a tree services quote

Tree Services
East Saint Louis, IL

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 41-60 of 78 providers for Tree Services

The STL Tree Pros

The STL Tree Pros

East Saint Louis, IL

4.6(7 reviews)

"They were quick to respond and had the tree removed within a few hours."

Tree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Thrifty Hardware & Home Center

Thrifty Hardware & Home Center

22 Jerome Ln, Sauget, IL 62206

4.6(187 reviews)

"Staff was helpful and knowledgeable about the job."

WindowsSidingPlumbingElectrical+10 more
Hours
Visit Website
Merritt's Tree Services

Merritt's Tree Services

2366 Lorraine Dr, Sauget, IL 62206

4.4(32 reviews)

"They went above and beyond removing 3 trees and some branches."

Tree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Bill Harris Tree Service

Bill Harris Tree Service

East Saint Louis, IL

4.4
LandscapingTree Services
Hours
JSN Lawn Care Services, Inc

JSN Lawn Care Services, Inc

East Saint Louis, IL

4.4(7 reviews)

"They responded in a day and got me into their busy schedule for 3 weeks."

LandscapingTree Services
Hours
Outdoor Edge Landscaping

Outdoor Edge Landscaping

East Saint Louis, IL

4.4
LandscapingDecks & PatiosConcreteTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Tios Tree Service

Tios Tree Service

East Saint Louis, IL

4.4(14 reviews)

"Great service, trees trimmed & everything cleaned up very neatly!!!"

Tree Services
Hours
Darwyn's Plumbing

Darwyn's Plumbing

2702 Camp Jackson Rd, Sauget, IL 62206

4.3(215 reviews)

"All concerns were addressed and the work performed was top quality."

WindowsHVACPlumbingElectrical+6 more
Hours
Visit Website
T & J Tree Service

T & J Tree Service

East Saint Louis, IL

4.2(5 reviews)

"Tim has done and will always do all my trees."

LandscapingTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Finazzo's Tree Service LLC

Finazzo's Tree Service LLC

East Saint Louis, IL

4.2(19 reviews)

"They did such a great job I asked for them to remove a second tree as well."

Tree Services
Hours
All American Brush Removal

All American Brush Removal

East Saint Louis, IL

4.2(19 reviews)

"They cleaned up very well after cutting the tree and removing bush."

Tree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Js Tree Service

Js Tree Service

1000 W Lincoln Ave, Caseyville, IL 62232

4.1(47 reviews)

"Received reasonable quotes for tree removal."

Tree Services
Hours
RS Lawn Service & Landscaping

RS Lawn Service & Landscaping

East Saint Louis, IL

4(4 reviews)
LandscapingTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Walliser Tree Co.

Walliser Tree Co.

East Saint Louis, IL

4(4 reviews)
RoofingFlooringTree ServicesGeneral Contracting
Hours
The Rose Man Lawn and Garden Service

The Rose Man Lawn and Garden Service

East Saint Louis, IL

4(2 reviews)
Tree ServicesLandscaping
Hours
Tim's Lawn Care Inc

Tim's Lawn Care Inc

East Saint Louis, IL

4
LandscapingTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Hendel Lawncare Inc

Hendel Lawncare Inc

East Saint Louis, IL

3.8(10 reviews)

"They mulched, cleaned out the gutters and cleaned up every single stick."

GuttersLandscapingTree ServicesConcrete
Hours
Visit Website
Dobbelare Distributing

Dobbelare Distributing

East Saint Louis, IL

3.6(5 reviews)

"The price is good, the service is good and the wood is good."

LandscapingGeneral ContractingTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
A-Affordable Tree Service

A-Affordable Tree Service

East Saint Louis, IL

3.5(13 reviews)

"Very affordable and great job."

Tree Services
Hours
Morant Landscaping, LLC

Morant Landscaping, LLC

East Saint Louis, IL

3(2 reviews)
LandscapingTree Services
Hours
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

East Saint Louis, IL

Every contractor shown for East Saint Louis, Illinois is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in East Saint Louis.

About Tree Services

Find qualified tree services in East Saint Louis. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in Illinois