Tree Services

Tree Services in Lancaster, PA

Browse 37 verified tree services in Lancaster, Pennsylvania. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

37

Providers

Lancaster

PA

Get the best price for Tree Services in Lancaster
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in Lancaster

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for Tree Services in Lancaster

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a tree services quote

Tree Services
Lancaster, PA

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 1-20 of 37 providers for Tree Services

TROPICAL + FITT LandScaping

TROPICAL + FITT LandScaping

362 E Liberty St, Lancaster, PA 17602

5(33 reviews)

"Gave us a fair price and did an amazing job great company"

RoofingLandscapingFencingHandyman+1 more
Hours
Visit Website
Stauffer's Services

Stauffer's Services

14 Parkside Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602

5(1 reviews)

"And made it better than I imagined"

GuttersFlooringDrywallTree Services+3 more
Hours
Paradise Plants & Patios

Paradise Plants & Patios

17 W Farnum St, Lancaster, PA 17603

5(14 reviews)

"Their work is top notch and they were all very cordial and ‘on the ball’."

LandscapingFencingDecks & PatiosConcrete+3 more
Hours
Visit Website
Mayapple Native Landscaping LLC

Mayapple Native Landscaping LLC

Lancaster, PA

5(27 reviews)

"The work was well done - we’ve received compliments from our neighbors."

LandscapingTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Green Estates Lawn & Tree Care

Green Estates Lawn & Tree Care

1419 Wynnewood Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

5(4 reviews)

"They quickly transformed our weedy yard into a lawn we are very proud of!"

LandscapingTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Thunder Creek Tree LLC

Thunder Creek Tree LLC

20 Bucknell Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603

5(2 reviews)

"They were quick to come out and provide a quote, and their pricing was fair."

LandscapingTree Services
Hours
Arborwood Tree and Lawn Care, LLC

Arborwood Tree and Lawn Care, LLC

16 Geist Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

5(8 reviews)

"He did a fantastic job at a reasonable price and I was THRILLED."

LandscapingTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Susquehanna Arborist And Landscaping

Susquehanna Arborist And Landscaping

Lancaster, PA

5(5 reviews)

"Top notch a work and value pricing."

LandscapingTree Services
Hours
RH Tree Service Lancaster

RH Tree Service Lancaster

1219 Manheim Pike suite c, Lancaster, PA 17601

5(5 reviews)

"took their time to do the job right."

Tree Services
Hours
Visit Website
LNP Tree Service

LNP Tree Service

2111 Clover Hill Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603

5(39 reviews)

"I had LNP tree service trim trees at my residence and they did a great job."

Tree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Holy Heights Tree and Stump Removal

Holy Heights Tree and Stump Removal

40 Waverly Ave, Lancaster, PA 17601

5(13 reviews)

"Their pricing was very fair, and the quality of their work was excellent."

Tree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Thunder Creek Tree and Property

Thunder Creek Tree and Property

Lancaster, PA

5(1 reviews)
Tree Services
Hours
The Tree Bros LLC

The Tree Bros LLC

Lancaster, PA

5(1 reviews)

"Rosa is Very Professional and her team got the job done."

Tree Services
Hours
Tree Services by Carl Harper

Tree Services by Carl Harper

2742 Harrisburg Pike, Lancaster, PA 17601

5(1 reviews)
Tree Services
Hours
Tomlinson Bomberger Pest Control

Tomlinson Bomberger Pest Control

3055 Yellow Goose Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

5(68 reviews)

"He went to work and was able to locate 5 trees that had carpenter ants!"

LandscapingFencingTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
HBA LANDSCAPING

HBA LANDSCAPING

Lancaster, PA

4.9(38 reviews)

"Crew was very professional and efficient and left no mess to clean up."

LandscapingTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Stumpf's Lawn Care

Stumpf's Lawn Care

Lancaster, PA

4.9(79 reviews)

"Pricing was fair and the job was done quickly and exceeded my expectations."

GuttersLandscapingDecks & PatiosTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Rubio's Tree Services & Landscaping

Rubio's Tree Services & Landscaping

1156 Old Eagle Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

4.9(160 reviews)

"They removed two large trees from my yard and pruned two smaller ones."

LandscapingFencingTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Red Rose Landscaping

Red Rose Landscaping

1601 Chadwick Cir, Lancaster, PA 17603

4.8(65 reviews)

"Red Rose Landscaping was on time, responsive, and reasonable in price."

LandscapingTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Miko Lawn & Landscape

Miko Lawn & Landscape

267 Brenneman Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603

4.8(37 reviews)

"Professional, personable, efficient, reasonably priced and gorgeous ."

LandscapingTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

Lancaster, PA

Every contractor shown for Lancaster, Pennsylvania is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in Lancaster.

About Tree Services

Find qualified tree services in Lancaster. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in Pennsylvania