Tree Services

Tree Services in Magna, UT

Browse 46 verified tree services in Magna, Utah. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

46

Providers

Magna

UT

Get the best price for Tree Services in Magna
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in Magna

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for Tree Services in Magna

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a tree services quote

Tree Services
Magna, UT

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 1-20 of 46 providers for Tree Services

That Stump Guy

That Stump Guy

Magna, UT

5(37 reviews)

"Not only removed stumps of 4 huge trees but also ground visible roots."

Tree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Froiland Solutions LLC

Froiland Solutions LLC

Magna, UT

5(27 reviews)

"They are very timely, responsible, knowledgeable, and professional."

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelPaintingLandscaping+8 more
Hours
Visit Website
Escorcia's Landscaping

Escorcia's Landscaping

Magna, UT

5(1 reviews)

"Clean lines, vibrant greenery, flawless execution."

LandscapingConcreteTree ServicesDrywall
Hours
Visit Website
Green Paradise Landscaping LLC

Green Paradise Landscaping LLC

Magna, UT

5(15 reviews)

"Carlos is very professional, on time, and fair priced."

LandscapingFencingTree ServicesMasonry
Hours
Visit Website
Burphy's Yard Care & Landscaping

Burphy's Yard Care & Landscaping

Magna, UT

5(56 reviews)

"They trimmed my 40-foot elm tree and it looks amazing now."

LandscapingTree ServicesMasonry
Hours
Visit Website
Woodcreek Landscape

Woodcreek Landscape

Magna, UT

5(19 reviews)

"Their pricing was great and they really cared about their work."

LandscapingDecks & PatiosTree ServicesMasonry
Hours
Visit Website
Ott Tree Services and Landscaping

Ott Tree Services and Landscaping

Magna, UT

5(14 reviews)

"Quick response, proficient, reasonable, safe."

LandscapingTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Young Legacy Landscape

Young Legacy Landscape

Magna, UT

5(31 reviews)

"Reliable, efficient and always top notch quality work at a fair price."

LandscapingDecks & PatiosTree Services
Hours
Stali Services and Landscaping

Stali Services and Landscaping

Magna, UT

5(1 reviews)
LandscapingTree ServicesMasonry
Hours
365 Services LLC

365 Services LLC

Magna, UT

5(1 reviews)
ConcreteTree ServicesLandscaping
Hours
Scenic Root Tree Service

Scenic Root Tree Service

Magna, UT

5(11 reviews)

"Did a great job removing a very large tree stump & grinding the stump."

Tree Services
Hours
Vemex Tree Removal And Service

Vemex Tree Removal And Service

Magna, UT

5(58 reviews)

"Him and his helper removed the tree from my yard within the hour."

Tree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Noles Tree Services LLC

Noles Tree Services LLC

Magna, UT

5(36 reviews)

"Patrick did a great job removing a tree that was too close to our house."

Tree Services
Hours
West Valley City Tree Squad

West Valley City Tree Squad

Magna, UT

5(4 reviews)

"They are very skilled techs."

Tree Services
Hours
Visit Website
TS Tree Service

TS Tree Service

Magna, UT

5(1 reviews)

"100% recommend."

Tree Services
Hours
Master T Tree Service

Master T Tree Service

Magna, UT

5(1 reviews)

"They worked very hard and did a top notch cleaning up too!"

Tree Services
Hours
SLC Landscaping and Dumpsters

SLC Landscaping and Dumpsters

Magna, UT

5(52 reviews)

"Fast, friendly, and quality work at a great price."

WindowsGuttersLandscapingDecks & Patios+1 more
Hours
Visit Website
Surewood Company

Surewood Company

Magna, UT

5(3 reviews)

"He knows trees, and got the job done quickly and efficiently!"

Tree Services
Hours
Precision Tree Service Inc

Precision Tree Service Inc

7340 W Betsy Ross Cir, Magna, UT 84044

4.9(9 reviews)

"They took down 2 trees and cleaned not only our yard but the neighbors."

LandscapingTree Services
Hours
Sassy Grass Landscape

Sassy Grass Landscape

Magna, UT

4.8(24 reviews)

"These ladies go above and beyond to provide quality work!"

PaintingLandscapingTree ServicesMasonry+1 more
Hours
Visit Website
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

Magna, UT

Every contractor shown for Magna, Utah is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in Magna.

About Tree Services

Find qualified tree services in Magna. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in Utah