Tree Services

Tree Services in Waxhaw, NC

Browse 11 verified tree services in Waxhaw, North Carolina. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

11

Providers

Waxhaw

NC

Get the best price for Tree Services in Waxhaw
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in Waxhaw

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for Tree Services in Waxhaw

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a tree services quote

Tree Services
Waxhaw, NC

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 1-11 of 11 providers for Tree Services

Boom Brush Control Land Management

Boom Brush Control Land Management

912 Rising Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

5(158 reviews)

"They were on time, priced right, and got the job finished as promised."

FencingTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Carolina Terrain

Carolina Terrain

1515 Waxhaw Indian Trail Rd S, Waxhaw, NC 28173

5(125 reviews)

"Left the job site clean and landscaping work done to perfection."

LandscapingFoundation RepairTree ServicesGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Charlotte Stump Grinding

Charlotte Stump Grinding

7118 Orchard Ridge Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

5(39 reviews)

"Great communication, showed up right on time, fair pricing, A+ workmanship."

Tree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Full Throttle Stump Grinding

Full Throttle Stump Grinding

9006 Quail Roost Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

5(148 reviews)

"Brian did a great job removing our tree and cleaning up the debris after."

Tree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Clark's Tree Care LLC

Clark's Tree Care LLC

Rehoboth road, Waxhaw, NC 28173

5(3 reviews)

"They arrived when promised, and got right to work."

RoofingTree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Rhodes Tree Service LLC

Rhodes Tree Service LLC

4406 Bigham Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

5(9 reviews)

"They are very knowledgeable, walked me through what they were doing and why."

Tree Services
Hours
Professor Stump

Professor Stump

Waxhaw Hwy, Waxhaw, NC 28173

5(2 reviews)
Tree Services
Hours
Pro Beaver Tree Service

Pro Beaver Tree Service

7114 Lancaster Hwy, Waxhaw, NC 28173

5(6 reviews)

"Does awesome work, fast, reliable, and affordable!"

Tree Services
Hours
Waxhaw Tree Service

Waxhaw Tree Service

Waxhaw, NC

4.9(46 reviews)

"They removed the tree, roots and stump and then cleaned up the entire yard."

Tree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Paul Bunyan Tree Care

Paul Bunyan Tree Care

6906 Birdsong Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

4.2(5 reviews)

"They were on time, efficient and cleaned up beautifully."

Tree Services
Hours
Visit Website
Tree Services
Hours
Visit Website
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

Waxhaw, NC

Every contractor shown for Waxhaw, North Carolina is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in Waxhaw.

About Tree Services

Find qualified tree services in Waxhaw. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in North Carolina