Skip to content

Home services in Lakewood, WA: 2026 report

7,157 ranked entriesUpdated 28 trade lists

The 28 trade lists for Lakewood, WA hold 7,157 ranked entries. Roofers have the most, with 825. 17.2% of ranked entries post 24/7 hours.

Key numbers for Lakewood

Shares use ranked businesses as their base. A business in two trade lists counts in both.

7,157

ranked entries by CR Score, in 28 trade lists

11,422

trade listings serving the city; a business counts once per trade

4.9

median of the trades’ median Google ratings

17.2%

of ranked entries post 24/7 hours (1,230)

Contractor trades in Lakewood, by ranked businesses

Contractor trades serving Lakewood, WA, 2026
TradeRankedServing the cityMedian ratingMedian reviews24/7 share
Roofers8251,2894.91916.4%
General contractors7741,6315.087.2%
Home builders4878634.9107.4%
Plumbers4035474.92339.7%
Electricians3755424.91918.4%
Water damage restoration companies3625304.92555.5%
HVAC contractors3344394.92228.7%
Kitchen remodelers3244805.0176.8%
Bathroom remodelers3194745.0187.8%
Window installers2943964.93015.3%
Siding contractors2764185.01514.5%
Flooring contractors2523925.0137.5%
Concrete contractors2144194.9911.7%
Gutter installers2142884.92317.8%
Tree services2003004.91536%
Deck builders1982955.0139.1%
Landscapers1963184.9147.1%
Fence contractors1802724.9179.4%
Painters1793115.01310.6%
Garage door repair companies1301795.03030%
Insulation contractors1161794.9207.8%
Foundation repair companies1001565.01822%
Masonry contractors961604.9127.3%
Handymen921935.01217.4%
Demolition contractors881335.01821.6%
Tile installers53775.01511.3%
Solar installers52854.9425.8%
Drywall contractors24564.9118.3%

Method and basis

  • Serving counts are active, de-duplicated businesses within each trade’s service radius of Lakewood, as of October 23, 2026.
  • Ranked businesses have a confident trade match and 3 or more Google reviews, or a claimed profile.
  • Median rating, median reviews and the shares are measured over ranked businesses.
  • 24/7 share counts those whose posted hours say they are open around the clock.
  • Figures are recalculated with each weekly data update. This page shows the latest figures for the year in its title.
Cite this report: ContractorsRanked, “Home Services in Lakewood, WA: 2026 Report”, https://www.contractorsranked.com/reports/lakewood-wa-home-services-2026, data as of October 23, 2026.

Data is free to reuse with a link to this page. Read how we rank.