Demolition Companies

Demolition Companies in Fresh Meadows, NY

Browse 7 verified demolition companies in Fresh Meadows, New York. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

7

Providers

Fresh Meadows

NY

Get the best price for Demolition in Fresh Meadows
🏠Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in Fresh Meadows

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for Demolition in Fresh Meadows

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a demolition quote

Demolition
Fresh Meadows, NY

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 1-7 of 7 providers for Demolition

SilverStar Construction NY Corp

SilverStar Construction NY Corp

196-05 65th Crescent, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

5(8 reviews)
FlooringDrywallTile InstallerDemolition+1 more
Hours
Visit Website
SERVPRO of Northern Queens

SERVPRO of Northern Queens

61-43 186th St Suite 435, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

5(12 reviews)

"The entire crew were skilled and trained right to do the job."

Water Damage RestorationDemolition
Hours
Visit Website
Sheng Sheng Construction Inc

Sheng Sheng Construction Inc

61-15 184th St 2nd fl, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

5(1 reviews)
Foundation RepairDemolitionGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
KESA Contracting

KESA Contracting

65-05 Fresh Meadow Ln, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

5(14 reviews)

"Fast, professional and great price."

FlooringGeneral ContractingDrywallHandyman+3 more
Hours
Oak & Stone Demolition / Oak & Stone Builders

Oak & Stone Demolition / Oak & Stone Builders

61-43 186th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

4.8(18 reviews)

"No issues, no mess—just professional and efficient service."

ConcreteGeneral ContractingMasonryDemolition+1 more
Hours
Visit Website
SERVPRO of Corona

SERVPRO of Corona

65-22 Fresh Meadow Ln, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

4.7(12 reviews)

"They assessed our situation and started to work on the problem immediately."

Water Damage RestorationDemolition
Hours
Visit Website
AAA Construction and Restoration Inc.

AAA Construction and Restoration Inc.

174-01 69th Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

4.6(9 reviews)
RoofingFlooringConcreteGeneral Contracting+4 more
Hours
Visit Website
🏆

Top Rated Contractors 2026

Fresh Meadows, NY

Every contractor shown for Fresh Meadows, New York is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in Fresh Meadows.

About Demolition Companies

Find qualified demolition companies in Fresh Meadows. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in New York