General Contractors

General Contractors in Fresh Meadows, NY

Browse 62 verified general contractors in Fresh Meadows, New York. Compare ratings, read reviews, and get free estimates today.

62

Providers

Fresh Meadows

NY

Get the best price for General Contracting in Fresh Meadows
šŸ Get Competitive Quotes from Manually Vetted Contractors

Get Competitive Quotes from Vetted Contractors in Fresh Meadows

Multiple, competitive quotes from vetted contractors for General Contracting in Fresh Meadows

You'll see and confirm the contractor before booking

Request a general contracting quote

General Contracting
Fresh Meadows, NY

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Free to RequestNo CommitmentTop-Rated Contractors

Showing 1-20 of 62 providers for General Contracting

Utopia Home Improvement LLC

Utopia Home Improvement LLC

650301, 193-04 Horace Harding Expy Ste A, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

5(4 reviews)

"Jerry and his crew did an amazing job!"

DrywallTile InstallerGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Star Enhancements

Star Enhancements

Fresh Meadows, NY

5(4 reviews)

"When they were done, everything looked shiny and new."

Kitchen RemodelGeneral Contracting
Hours
NEW LEVEL REFINISHING

NEW LEVEL REFINISHING

Fresh Meadows, NY

5(2 reviews)
Bathroom RemodelGeneral ContractingTile Installer
Hours
Bolex GC Corp

Bolex GC Corp

185-08 Union Tpke, Flushing, NY 11366

5(4 reviews)
Bathroom RemodelGeneral ContractingDrywallHome Builder
Hours
Visit Website
Onsite Contractor LLC

Onsite Contractor LLC

Fresh Meadows, NY

5(5 reviews)

"Fantastic work , excellent price , quick easy !"

Bathroom RemodelPaintingConcreteFoundation Repair+2 more
Hours
Fresh Meadows Home Improvement inc

Fresh Meadows Home Improvement inc

69-26 180th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

5(3 reviews)

"Very reliable"

FlooringDrywallHandymanMasonry+2 more
Hours
Hengda Construction Inc

Hengda Construction Inc

69-01 174th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

5(1 reviews)
General ContractingHome Builder
Hours
SilverStar Construction NY Corp

SilverStar Construction NY Corp

196-05 65th Crescent, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

5(8 reviews)
FlooringDrywallTile InstallerDemolition+1 more
Hours
Visit Website
Capry Group Inc

Capry Group Inc

188-02 64th Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

5(1 reviews)
FlooringConcreteGeneral ContractingMasonry
Hours
Visit Website
Crosscity Construction

Crosscity Construction

61-27 186th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

5(1 reviews)
ConcreteGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Sheng Sheng Construction Inc

Sheng Sheng Construction Inc

61-15 184th St 2nd fl, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

5(1 reviews)
Foundation RepairDemolitionGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Cs Construction

Cs Construction

67-45 169th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

5(1 reviews)
General Contracting
Hours
Clover Leaf Landscapes

Clover Leaf Landscapes

75-56 185th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

5(5 reviews)

"The planting work they completed exceeded all my expectations."

LandscapingGeneral ContractingTree ServicesHome Builder
Hours
YDN Nunez Construction

YDN Nunez Construction

160-09 Horace Harding Expressway 2fl fresh, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

5(7 reviews)

"Their work is beautiful and I’m very happy with the results."

SidingGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
Nansa Construction Inc

Nansa Construction Inc

56-11 199th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

5(1 reviews)

"They were professional and finished the job in given time."

RoofingSidingConcreteGeneral Contracting
Hours
NYS CONSTRUCTION CORP

NYS CONSTRUCTION CORP

Queens, NY 11366

5(3 reviews)
SidingKitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelFencing+4 more
Hours
SPJ Mechanical

SPJ Mechanical

176-25 Union Tpke Suite 387, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

5(3 reviews)

"He located and repaired the refrigerant leak on the pipe the same day."

HVACGeneral Contracting
Hours
Excelsior Design & Construction

Excelsior Design & Construction

69-36 181st St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

5(39 reviews)

"Excelsior did a beautiful job refinishing our railings."

LandscapingFlooringFencingGeneral Contracting+2 more
Hours
Visit Website
Banay Consultants LLC

Banay Consultants LLC

61-43 186th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

5(20 reviews)
LandscapingGeneral Contracting
Hours
Visit Website
IronRoot Construction

IronRoot Construction

Fresh Meadows, NY

5(48 reviews)

"The craftsmanship was top-notch, and Leo made the entire process seamless."

Kitchen RemodelBathroom RemodelPaintingFlooring+7 more
Hours
Visit Website
šŸ†

Top Rated Contractors 2026

Fresh Meadows, NY

Every contractor shown for Fresh Meadows, New York is listed with the rating and review count from its public Google Business Profile, so you can compare local professionals on the same basis. Businesses marked as claimed have confirmed their own details, which is not the same as a licence or insurance check. Confirm licensing and insurance directly, then request at least three written estimates before you hire in Fresh Meadows.

About General Contractors

Find qualified general contractors in Fresh Meadows. All listed providers are verified and rated by customers.

Search more top-rated Contractors in New York